2023 Agenda

Select Agenda Date
Select Time Zone

07:00 AM - 07:50 AM

Breakfast and Visit Exhibitors

07:50 AM - 08:00 AM

Welcome and Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Benjamin Kamel, DPM

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Benjamin Kamel, DPM

09:30 PM - 10:00 AM

Michael Theodoulou, DPM, FACFAS

10:00 PM - 10:30 AM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Promotional Workshops
Butterfly Network (Morris Room)
PowerStep (Essex Room)
3M (Bergen Room)

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Lunch and Visit Exhibitors

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Steve McClain, MD

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABFAS, DHL

02:30 PM - 03:30 PM

Paul Kesselman, DPM, DABFAS

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABFAS, DHL

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

Panel Discussion: Question-and-Answer Session

07:00 AM - 07:50 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

07:50 AM - 08:00 AM

Morning Announcements

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

The Diabetic Foot: 2023 Update

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

08:30 AM - 09:30 AM

Joseph D'Amico, DPM

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

A Scientifically Designed Topical Treatment for Toenail Onychomycosis - Promotional Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsorsed by Ortho Dermatologics

Warren S Joseph, DPM, FIDSA

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Promotional Workshops
Butterfly Network (Morris Room)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (Bergen Room)
Vaporox (East Ballroom I)
Regenative Labs (East Ballroom II)

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Lunch and Visit Exhibitors

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Warren S Joseph, DPM, FIDSA

02:00 PM - 02:45 PM

Jon Melton

02:45 PM - 03:15 PM

Matthew John Regulski, DPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg, ABMSP

03:15 PM - 03:45 PM

Ron Guberman, DPM

03:45 PM - 04:15 PM

Samantha Landau, DPM, MPH, FACPM

04:15 PM - 04:45 PM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

04:45 PM - 05:15 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM, FACFAS

05:15 PM - 05:45 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM, FACFAS

05:45 PM - 06:15 PM

Panel Discussion: Question and Answer Session

07:30 AM - 08:00 AM

Breakfast and Visit Exhibitors

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Alan Bass, DPM, FACPM, CPC

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Samantha Landau, DPM, MPH, FACPM

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Anthony Jabra, DPM, FACFAS

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Alan Bass, DPM, FACPM, CPC

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

John Guiliana, DPM, MS

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Brandon M Brooks, DPM, MPH

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

John Guiliana, DPM, MS

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Jeffrey Cusack, DPM, DABPM

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

Boxed Lunch

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Samuel Adegboyega, DPM

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Reem Sheikh, DPM, DABPM, DABFAS

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Samuel Adegboyega, DPM

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Panel Discussion: Question-and-Answer Session